Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2026 £290,000 * 2.7% -0.1%
Oct 2012 £203,000 0.8% -2.1%
Dec 2010 £200,000 -1.7% -4.4%
Jul 2006 £215,995 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Manor Park.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,483 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £290,000 £2,522 £285,579 £2,483
Oct 2012 £203,000 £1,765 £335,898 £2,921
Dec 2010 £200,000 £1,739 £317,069 £2,757
Jul 2006 £215,995 £1,878 £348,710 £3,032

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,050 per square metre (£203 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Manor Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 32 Manor Park.

Photos for 32 Manor Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.