2, Hazelwood Close, HA2 6HD
2 Hazelwood Close is a 59 m² flat in Headstone Lane. It sold for £335,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Hazelwood Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,677 per square metre (£527 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,633 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £335,000 £5,678 £332,357 £5,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Headstone Lane are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,500 per square metre (£474 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- MX259456
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2 Southfield Park
- Owner
-
KINGSFIELD ESTATES LIMITED
Proprietor address: Royston House, Oakley Road, Hatch End, Pinner, Middx. HA4 4HB
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 May 1995
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Hazelwood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 2 Hazelwood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 P/4131/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Flats 2 To 9 Hazelwood Close, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey garage
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 P/1205/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 2 Hazelwood Close, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single Storey Garage
- Summary:
- 05 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982