116, Durley Drive, CH43 3BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Feb 2026 3.6% 0.7% £220,496 £128,000 Mar 2010 10.0% 7.6% £213,564 £59,950 Mar 2002 na na £197,328 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,040 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Prenton are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,650 per square metre (£187 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prenton CH43-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 116, Durley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Durley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 116 Durley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 APPH/25/00371
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 116 Durley Drive, Prenton, Wirral,
- Description:
- Rear single storey extension to house
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: