37, Hulbert Road, PO9 3TA
37 Hulbert Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Havant. It sold for £413,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £413,000 3.8% 0.9% Nov 2005 £195,000 12.5% 10.6% May 1996 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,302 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £413,000 £4,302 £405,360 £4,222 Nov 2005 £195,000 £2,031 £389,244 £4,055 May 1996 £64,000 £667 £413,413 £4,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Hulbert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Hulbert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: