1, Wengeo Lane, SG12 0EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£900,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £905,137)
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,591 per sqm (£427 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ware are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,910 per square metre (£414 and £549 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ware SG12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £874,000 and £1,158,000 (196 m² × typical £/sqm in Ware). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.