89, River View, RM16 4BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £92,250 Feb 2026 3.1% 0.5% £91,943 £44,000 Mar 2002 na na £127,997 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,487 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,570 per square metre (£348 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM16-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 89, River View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 River View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 89 River View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.