3, Roundhill Court, DN4 5PU
3 Roundhill Court is a 81 m² detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £240,000 4.2% 1.6% Apr 2002 £90,000 6.7% 5.2% Jun 1999 £74,995 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,962 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £240,000 £2,963 £241,175 £2,977 Apr 2002 £90,000 £1,111 £253,168 £3,126 Jun 1999 £74,995 £926 £269,399 £3,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,660 per square metre (£156 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Roundhill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Roundhill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: