36, Crozier Drive, CM77 8GE
36 Crozier Drive is a 113 m² detached home in Black Notley. It sold for £467,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£467,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Crozier Drive.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,132 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,306 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £467,000 £4,133 £486,589 £4,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Black Notley are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,270 per square metre (£316 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Crozier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Crozier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.