9, Lexington Square, GL52 3LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £782,500 Feb 2026 2.2% -0.6% £782,952 £490,000 Mar 2004 na na £921,818 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,854 per sqm (£358 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,990 per square metre (£348 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prestbury GL52-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Lexington Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 592 square metres (6,372 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Lexington Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Lexington Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area: