33, Cheltenham Road, GL52 8LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £290,000 Mar 2026 3.0% 0.1% £289,122 £200,000 Sep 2013 na na £313,993 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,536 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Cleeve GL52-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Cheltenham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Cheltenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Cheltenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.