Property data
Sale history
£382,500 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £385,340)
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,250 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Solihull B92-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Wheeley Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Wheeley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Wheeley Road.

Photos for 8 Wheeley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: