26, Webb Court, DY8 1BN
26 Webb Court is a 45 m² terraced home in Stourbridge. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £105,000 -0.7% -3.5% Nov 2007 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £105,000 £2,333 £106,415 £2,365 Nov 2007 £120,000 £2,667 £206,013 £4,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,300 per square metre (£218 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 02 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.