67, Rhuddlan Road, LL18 2PU
67 Rhuddlan Road is a 116 m² detached home in Rhuddlan. It sold for £255,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £255,000 6.0% 2.4% Sep 2017 £155,000 1.0% -0.6% Jul 2013 £149,000 -3.7% -6.0% Jul 2008 £180,000 -0.8% -3.6% Mar 2005 £185,000 49.7% 47.7% May 2003 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Rhuddlan Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £255,000 £2,198 £253,947 £2,189 Sep 2017 £155,000 £1,336 £221,688 £1,911 Jul 2013 £149,000 £1,284 £236,000 £2,034 Jul 2008 £180,000 £1,552 £290,940 £2,508 Mar 2005 £185,000 £1,595 £307,986 £2,655 May 2003 £87,500 £754 £198,864 £1,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhuddlan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,660 per square metre (£160 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Rhuddlan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Rhuddlan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: