Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Mar 2026 7.4% 3.6% £263,468
£148,500 May 2018 na na £190,588
Floor plan
Floorplan 166
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,661 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Aldridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,670 per square metre (£261 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aldridge WS9-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 166, Redhouse Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 166 Redhouse Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 166 Redhouse Lane.

Photos for 166 Redhouse Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.