7, Talbot Close, TN15 8FB
7 Talbot Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Borough Green. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Talbot Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,294 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,176 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £450,000 £5,294 £439,952 £5,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borough Green are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,350 per square metre (£393 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Talbot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Talbot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.