9, Coniston Court, KT13 9YR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£252,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £249,769)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,230 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,260 and £7,130 per square metre (£488 and £662 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weybridge KT13-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Coniston Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: