20, Grosvenor Close, LE2 9UH
20 Grosvenor Close is a 131 m² detached home in Glen Parva. It sold for £432,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£432,500 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Grosvenor Close.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,301 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £432,500 £3,302 £435,830 £3,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Grosvenor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Grosvenor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.