144, Chase Way, N14 5DH
144 Chase Way is a 134 m² terraced home in Southgate. It sold for £925,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£925,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,902 per square metre (£641 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,942 per square metre (£645 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £925,000 £6,903 £930,183 £6,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £930,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,970 per square metre (£488 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £705,000 and £934,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL655912
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 144 Chase Way, London
- Owner
-
SILVESTRI PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12329910)
Proprietor address: Langley House, Lamport Drive, Heartlands Business Park, Daventry NN11 8YH
Price paid on title: £1,000,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Dec 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 Chase Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 144 Chase Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 15/02396/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 144 Chase Way Londo
- Description:
- New front porch
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 B/01122/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 144 Chase Way, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with 1no skylight following partial demolition of existing rear projection
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 N13530A/05
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application