Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£475,000 Mar 2026 0.2% -3.3% £474,461
£467,500 Aug 2017 6.9% 4.6% £524,362
£197,000 Sep 2004 na na £497,408
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,636 per sqm (£802 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Crouch Hill are now selling for between £7,500 and £9,620 per square metre (£696 and £893 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crouch Hill N4-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Marriott Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Marriott Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Marriott Road.

Photos for 14 Marriott Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: