17, Tudor Way, UB10 9AA
17 Tudor Way is a 152 m² semi-detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £1,044,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£1,044,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,868 per square metre (£638 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,877 per square metre (£639 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £1,044,000 £6,868 £1,045,369 £6,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,045,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,650 per square metre (£484 and £617 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £793,000 and £1,011,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.