6, Fletcher Street, WA4 6PY
6 Fletcher Street is a 108 m² terraced home in Stockton Heath. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £200,000 * 4.4% 1.5% Sep 2006 £87,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Fletcher Street.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,851 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £200,000 £1,852 £198,628 £1,839 Sep 2006 £87,500 £810 £155,043 £1,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Fletcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Fletcher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.