Property data
Sale history
£417,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £424,955)
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,304 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Towcester are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,420 per square metre (£326 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Towcester NN12-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £340,000 and £429,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Towcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.