30, Cyprus Street, NR1 3AX
30 Cyprus Street is a 64 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £266,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £266,000 6.4% 3.8% Jun 1997 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Cyprus Street.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,156 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,191 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £266,000 £4,156 £268,211 £4,191 Jun 1997 £45,000 £703 £268,352 £4,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,470 per square metre (£227 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Cyprus Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 30 Cyprus Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.