21, Sixth Street, TS27 4ES
21 Sixth Street is a 88 m² terraced home in Blackhall Colliery. It sold for £92,999 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £92,999 4.9% 2.4% Jul 1999 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,056 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,130 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £92,999 £1,057 £99,402 £1,130 Jul 1999 £26,000 £295 £76,338 £867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackhall Colliery are now selling for between £570 and £1,670 per square metre (£52 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DU95245
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 21 Sixth Street, Blackhall Colliery
- Owner
-
MATT BLACK PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12472344)
Proprietor address: 17 Broadway North, Walsall WS1 2QG
Price paid on title: £35,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Jun 2020
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Sixth Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Sixth Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929