8, Atholl, DH2 1RS
8 Atholl is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Ouston. It sold for £157,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£157,500 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Atholl.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,503 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £157,500 £1,559 £151,799 £1,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ouston are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,350 per square metre (£115 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Atholl. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Atholl.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: