Property data
Sale history
£640,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £637,967)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,205 per sqm (£762 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £4,720 and £6,430 per square metre (£438 and £597 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH6-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Shires Copse using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.