Property data
Sale history
£347,000 on Feb 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Bournbrook Road.

Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,881 per square metre (£546 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,958 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £347,000 £5,881 £351,532 £5,958

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,980 per square metre (£497 and £648 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Bournbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2024.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 55 Bournbrook Road.

Photos for 55 Bournbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.