Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£218,550 Feb 2026 3.1% -0.4% £221,489
£165,000 Dec 2016 4.8% 2.8% £237,525
£120,000 Mar 2010 na na £206,069
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,834 per sqm (£356 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Dronfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,990 per square metre (£291 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dronfield Woodhouse S18-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £227,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Dronfield Woodhouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Ennerdale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Ennerdale Close.

Photos for 11 Ennerdale Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: