Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Mar 2026 5.2% 2.4% £276,346
£90,000 Apr 2004 na na £157,543
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,437 per sqm (£319 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bessacarr DN4-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Hakehill Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Hakehill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Hakehill Close.

Photos for 1 Hakehill Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: