15, Needles Close, TS10 4SJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Mar 2026 3.7% 1.0% £197,180 £82,950 Jul 2002 na na £219,360 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,052 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Redcar are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,170 per square metre (£151 and £201 per square foot) . See the analysis of Redcar TS10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £206,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Redcar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Needles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Needles Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: