1, Bryony Way, TW16 7RH
1 Bryony Way is a 79 m² terraced home in Sunbury-On-Thames. It sold for £495,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Feb 2026
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,265 per square metre (£582 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,332 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £495,000 £6,266 £500,215 £6,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2010 09/00812/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Bryony Way, Sunbury On Thames
- Description:
- Erection of 1.8 metres close boarded fence following removal of existing hedge.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.