59, Austen Drive, B78 3BN
59 Austen Drive is a 63 m² terraced home in Fazeley. It sold for £232,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£232,500 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,690 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £232,500 £3,690 £230,705 £3,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fazeley are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,780 per square metre (£267 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.