Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 Feb 2026 0.9% -1.9% £351,549
£295,000 Jan 2006 na na £493,815
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,482 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Bildeston are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,940 per square metre (£277 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bildeston IP7-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Chapel Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Chapel Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Chapel Street.

Photos for 7 Chapel Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric underfloor.

Summary:
15 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area