36, Landford Road, SW15 1AG
36 Landford Road is a 362 m² semi-detached home in Putney. It sold for £3,350,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£3,350,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Landford Road.
- Internal area
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,254 per square metre (£860 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,272 per square metre (£861 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £3,350,000 £9,254 £3,356,509 £9,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 362 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,356,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £8,470 and £10,850 per square metre (£786 and £1,007 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 362 m², this implies a valuation between £3,066,000 and £3,928,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Landford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Landford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 2017/5956
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Landford Roa
- Description:
- Details of arboricultural method statement pursuant to condition 3 of planning permission dated 05/10/2017 ref 2017/4095 [Demolition of existing shed and erection of a single-storey outbuilding to rear of garden.]
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 2016/6965
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Landford Roa
- Description:
- Alterations including erection of replacement rear extension at first floor level; erection of single-storey rear/side extension. Excavation to create basement including formation of front and rear lightwells with grille over.
- Planning ref:
- September 2009 2009/2457
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works