2a, Lower Camden, BR7 5HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £425,000 Feb 2026 4.8% 1.8% £431,816 £239,950 Nov 2013 6.3% 4.0% £342,114 £94,000 Jul 1998 na na £393,118 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,902 per sqm (£548 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Chislehurst are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,450 per square metre (£502 and £692 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chislehurst BR7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £390,000 and £536,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Chislehurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Lower Camden. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 2a Lower Camden.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: