3, Castle Court, ST15 8YY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £282,000 Mar 2026 4.8% 0.9% £284,191 £200,000 Nov 2018 1.8% 0.2% £271,553 £185,000 May 2014 1.7% -0.2% £287,948 £177,500 Dec 2011 0.3% -2.3% £281,538 £172,950 Jul 2004 na na £323,485 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,098 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Stone are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stone ST15-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Castle Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Castle Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Castle Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: