35, Haregate Road, ST13 6PP
35 Haregate Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Leek. It sold for £185,250 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £185,250 3.7% 0.9% Dec 2006 £92,000 11.3% 9.3% Oct 1998 £38,500 66.1% 63.1% Jul 1997 £20,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Haregate Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,231 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £185,250 £2,232 £186,381 £2,246 Dec 2006 £92,000 £1,108 £144,316 £1,739 Oct 1998 £38,500 £464 £174,276 £2,100 Jul 1997 £20,000 £241 £93,705 £1,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leek are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,510 per square metre (£162 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Haregate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Haregate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.