Property data
Sale history
£435,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £428,835)
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,425 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Church Aston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,490 per square metre (£263 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Aston TF10-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Highfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Highfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 16 Highfield.

Photos for 16 Highfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2023 TWC/2023/0318
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Evergreen, 16 Highfield, Church Aston, Newport, Shropshire,
Description:
Crown reduction by up to 5.4m to 3no. Cedar trees

Planning ref:
March 2023 TA/2023/0302
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
Evergreen, 16 Highfield, Church Aston, Newport, Shropshire,
Description:
Crown reduction by up to XXm to 3.no Cedar Trees
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: