Property data
Sale history
£395,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £400,173)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,872 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Liphook are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,280 per square metre (£368 and £490 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liphook GU30-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £405,000 and £539,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Liphook). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Foresters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Foresters Drive.

Photos for 12 Foresters Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.