14, Simonbury Close, BL8 2TZ
14 Simonbury Close is a 84 m² detached home in Bury. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Simonbury Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,884 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £325,000 £3,869 £326,287 £3,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Simonbury Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Simonbury Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.