39, Holly Street, BL8 3EZ
39 Holly Street is a 111 m² terraced home in Tottington. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £225,000 5.4% 2.3% Nov 2014 £124,950 -0.9% -3.3% Apr 2005 £137,000 28.8% 26.6% Jun 2003 £86,000 14.6% 12.9% Apr 2000 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Holly Street.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,027 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £225,000 £2,027 £230,584 £2,077 Nov 2014 £124,950 £1,126 £201,459 £1,815 Apr 2005 £137,000 £1,234 £238,579 £2,149 Jun 2003 £86,000 £775 £229,670 £2,069 Apr 2000 £56,000 £505 £236,486 £2,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tottington are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,330 per square metre (£207 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM801531
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 39 Holly Street, Tottington
- Owner
-
FAIRFIELD RENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02563991)
Proprietor address: 60 Kingston Road, New Malden KT3 3JG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jan 1999
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Holly Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Holly Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area