Property data
Sale history
£220,500 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £214,772)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,625 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Kirkby In Ashfield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,710 per square metre (£173 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkby In Ashfield NG17-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Adams Park Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Adams Park Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Adams Park Way.

Photos for 8 Adams Park Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.