18, Albert Street, PE12 7DN
18 Albert Street is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Holbeach. It sold for £162,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £162,500 * 0.6% -2.1% May 2007 £144,500 5.5% 3.2% Jul 2003 £117,950 25.6% 23.8% Aug 1998 £38,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Albert Street.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,194 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,201 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £162,500 £1,195 £163,395 £1,201 May 2007 £144,500 £1,062 £212,059 £1,559 Jul 2003 £117,950 £867 £255,428 £1,878 Aug 1998 £38,500 £283 £183,402 £1,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbeach are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,660 per square metre (£196 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Albert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Albert Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 222 sqm (2,390 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: