Property data
Sale history
£890,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £893,524)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,540 per sqm (£422 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Lostock are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lostock BL6-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £492,000 and £684,000 (196 m² × typical £/sqm in Lostock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
H
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Meadowfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 51 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2015) of 9 Meadowfield.

Photos for 9 Meadowfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
252 sqm (2,713 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.