4, The Green, NG17 2RQ
4 The Green is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Huthwaite. It sold for £155,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, The Green.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,866 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £155,000 £2,870 £154,752 £2,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.