5, Haddon Street, NG17 2DQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£292,250 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £284,659)
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,982 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huthwaite NG17-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Haddon Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.