Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2026 £271,000 6.0% 1.6%
Jan 2020 £190,000 3.9% 1.8%
Aug 2001 £94,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Brandon Road.

Floorplan 90
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £271,000 £3,115 £275,043 £3,161
Jan 2020 £190,000 £2,184 £236,195 £2,715
Aug 2001 £94,500 £1,086 £271,131 £3,116

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
740 square metres (7,965 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Brandon Road.

Photos for 90 Brandon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.