5, Phillips Road, WR12 7EY
5 Phillips Road is a 75 m² detached home in Broadway. It sold for £400,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £400,000 * 2.8% 0.0% May 2005 £224,000 14.0% 12.2% Mar 1998 £87,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Phillips Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,333 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,413 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £400,000 £5,333 £405,949 £5,413 May 2005 £224,000 £2,987 £411,265 £5,484 Mar 1998 £87,500 £1,167 £376,902 £5,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadway are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,650 per square metre (£380 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Phillips Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Phillips Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.