Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Feb 2026 3.8% 1.1% £235,186
£95,500 Sep 2002 19.3% 17.7% £243,735
£64,000 Jun 2000 na na £258,478
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,833 per sqm (£356 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,550 per square metre (£255 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashby-De-La-Zouch LE65-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Trinity Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Trinity Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Trinity Court.

Photos for 16 Trinity Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.