Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,500 Feb 2026 3.2% 0.4% £322,611
£212,000 Sep 2012 6.5% 4.1% £353,459
£105,500 Aug 2001 8.1% 6.1% £312,677
£68,000 Jan 1996 na na £310,345
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,657 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,590 per square metre (£261 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hereford HR1-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Turnberry Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Turnberry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Turnberry Drive.

Photos for 21 Turnberry Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2007 DCC070649/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
21 Turnberry Drive Holmer Hereford, Herefordshir
Description:
First floor en-suite bedroom extension above existing garage and study
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995